Accident Summary Nr: 14394746 - Employee struck and killed by falling tree

Accident Summary Nr: 14394746 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 04/25/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10762939604/27/199024110J & H Hardwood Lumber Co., Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was trimming a felled tree when a lodged tree fell and struck him. He died.

Keywords: LODGED TREE, STRUCK BY, FALLING OBJECT, LOGGING, TREE TRIMMING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107629396 Fatality Other Occupation not reported