Accident Summary Nr: 14394746 - Employee struck and killed by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107629396 | 04/27/1990 | 2411 | 0 | J & H Hardwood Lumber Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trimming a felled tree when a lodged tree fell and struck him. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107629396 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |