Accident Summary Nr: 143945.015 - Employee Is Found Unresponsive In Orchard

Accident Summary Nr: 143945.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 10/16/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1560523.01510/27/2021111339Filter Farms Inc.

Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on October 16, 2021, an employee was working in a walnut orchard and racking walnuts on the ground under the trees. During his break, the employee was found unresponsive by coworkers. The employee was hospitalized for a non-work-related medical condition.

Keywords: Agriculture, Farm, Illness, Loss of consciousness, Lost consciousness, Medical Condition, Medical History, Underlying Medical Condition, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1560523.015 59 M Hospitalized injury Farm workers