Accident Summary Nr: 143945.015 - Employee Is Found Unresponsive In Orchard
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1560523.015 | 10/27/2021 | 111339 | Filter Farms Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on October 16, 2021, an employee was working in a walnut orchard and racking walnuts on the ground under the trees. During his break, the employee was found unresponsive by coworkers. The employee was hospitalized for a non-work-related medical condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1560523.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |