Accident Summary Nr: 143944.015 - Employee sustains concussion in fall from trailer

Accident Summary Nr: 143944.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 08/31/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1555506.01509/24/2021561320Suitable Staffing Solutions

Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on August 31, 2021, an employee working as a laborer for a staffing service was working on a trailer. The employee fell from the trailer and was hospitalized to treat a concussion.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Concussion, Ground, Head, Inexperience, Laborer, Staffing Agency, Temporary, Temporary Employment Agency, Temporary Worker, Trailer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1555506.015 23 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction