Accident Summary Nr: 14392831 - Employee killed in 52 ft fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300394426 | 03/18/1997 | 1389 | 0 | Shoalmire Oil Well Cementing, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving from the derrick to a rod hanging basket on a truck-mounted oil well servicing unit when he fell 52 ft. He was pronounced dead on arrival at Desoto General Hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300394426 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |