Accident Summary Nr: 143924.015 - Employee is struck and killed by falling equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1578380.015 | 02/09/2022 | 238110 | Calvary Chapel |
Abstract: At 10:02 a.m. on January 20, 2022, an employee worked to unload equipment. At some point, the equipment fell onto the employee, who received unspecified injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1578380.015 | 74 | M | Fatality | Production helpers |