Accident Summary Nr: 14390926 - Truck driver killed when struck by backing truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100829365 | 01/12/1988 | 4212 | 0 | Paulina Contractors |
100829357 | 01/12/1988 | 2911 | 0 | Shell Oil Company |
Abstract: At approximately 7:45 a.m. on January 11, 1988, Employee #1 was standing in front of his Mack truck waiting for the trailer to be loaded when a second Mack truck, model R-600, backed over him. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100829365 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 100829357 | Occupation Not Listed |