Accident Summary Nr: 143908.015 - Employee injures leg and fractures neck after striking beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1579357.015 | 02/16/2022 | 493110 | Pactiv Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:13 p.m. on February 11, 2022, an employee was driving towards the supervisor's office. The employee was looking at the BOL and had a question. Then, the employee struck the I Bean. The employee injured the left femur and fractured the neck. The employee was hospitalized to treat these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1579357.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |