Accident: 143905.015 - Employee Suffers Cervical Fracture When Struck By Customer'S
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1579336.015 | 02/16/2022 | Walmart Inc. |
At 8:12 a.m. on February 8, 2022, an employee was fixing a pothole. The employe e was struck by a vehicle being driven by a customer. The employee was hospital ized for treatment of a cervical fracture.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1579336.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Traffic protection FatCause: |