Accident Summary Nr: 143890.015 - Employee slips on grease and fractures foot
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1579244.015 | 02/18/2022 | 213112 | Offshore Energy Services, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 9:40 a.m. on January 20, 2022, an employee was on a truck bed attempting to tie down material. The employee stepped in grease, slid, twisted, and fell on same level. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured foot.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1579244.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |