Accident Summary Nr: 14388581 - Employee dies of legionaires disease
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
110296886 | 10/30/1990 | 2033 | 0 | Hunt Wesson Foods |
Abstract: Employee #1 died of Legionaires' disease. The investigation did not show that he contracted the disease at work.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 110296886 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |