Accident Summary Nr: 14388565 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106279375 | 07/03/1990 | 3479 | 0 | Del-Craft, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 20, 1990, Employee #1 collapsed at work while spray painting and died of a heart attack at the hospital. He died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106279375 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |