Accident Summary Nr: 14387542 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - BOOM CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD POWER LINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100125004 | 08/14/1986 | 3273 | 0 | Ken-Crete Products Co., Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS USING A TRUCK-MOUNTED BOOM TO UNLOAD CONCRETE BLOCKS. THE BOOM CONTACTED AN OVERHEAD POWER LINE, AND THE EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100125004 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |