Accident Summary Nr: 14386734 - Employee dies of cerebral herniation due to hypertension
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101134344 | 04/09/1987 | 4931 | 0 | Arlington Electric |
Abstract: Employee #1 died. Upon investigation the death was determined to be from natural causes, a cerebral herniation due to hypertension.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101134344 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |