Accident Summary Nr: 14386569 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK AND KILLED BY FALLING CABINET
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100129691 | 01/27/1987 | 4214 | 0 | Aaron Brother Moving Systems |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, WHILE MOVING A CABINET DOWN A FLIGHT OF STAIRS, LOST HIS FOOTING AND FELL. THE CABINET FELL ON HIM AND KILLED HIM.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100129691 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |