Accident Summary Nr: 14386056 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1267376 | 03/06/1985 | 2679 | 0 | Four M Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was feeding a slotter machine when he slipped back and then fell forward. He died. The coroner's verdict was that Employee #1 had died of a heart attack due to coronary atherosclerosis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1267376 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |