Accident Summary Nr: 14386023 - Employee killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335686 | 09/16/1985 | 1721 | 0 | G C Zarnas And Co Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working at the top of a vessel, beyond the platform's guardrail. His lifeline was not adequately secured to an anchor point, and he fell to his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1335686 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |