Accident Summary Nr: 14385975 - Employee killed in fall from ladder on scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2202455 | 04/08/1986 | 1752 | 0 | G. T. Curran Interior Contractors |
Abstract: Employee #1, the company owner, was on a ladder atop a scaffold. He lost his balance, fell, and struck his head. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2202455 | Fatality | Other | Carpenters |