Accident Summary Nr: 14385645 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED TO DEATH UNDER A BULLDOZER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102509577 | 05/10/1991 | 1623 | 0 | Helmreich Utility Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS BACKING A BULLDOZER OFF A TRAILER WHEN IT ROLLED OVER. HE WAS CRUSHED TO DEATH UNDER THE ROPS. SEATBELTS WERE NOT AVAILABLE ON THE BULLDOZER.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102509577 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |