Accident Summary Nr: 14385645 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED TO DEATH UNDER A BULLDOZER

Accident Summary Nr: 14385645 -- Report ID: 0523310 -- Event Date: 05/07/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10250957705/10/199116230Helmreich Utility Construction, Inc.

Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS BACKING A BULLDOZER OFF A TRAILER WHEN IT ROLLED OVER. HE WAS CRUSHED TO DEATH UNDER THE ROPS. SEATBELTS WERE NOT AVAILABLE ON THE BULLDOZER.

Keywords: ROLL-OVER, WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, CRUSHED, SEAT BELT, BULLDOZER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 102509577 Fatality Other Occupation not reported