Accident Summary Nr: 14385629 - Employee struck and killed by falling concrete block wall

Accident Summary Nr: 14385629 -- Report ID: 0523300 -- Event Date: 11/23/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10251570711/26/199017410River City Masonary, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a 16 ft high by 80 ft long unbraced concrete block wall which blew over in high winds. He was killed.

Keywords: HIGH WIND, WALL, UNSECURED, WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, STRUCK BY, CONCRETE BLOCK, FALLING OBJECT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 102515707 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported