Accident Summary Nr: 14385397 - Employee killed in fall from platform on logging truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101672392 | 01/20/1989 | 2421 | 0 | Kuhrt Lumber, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he fell from the boom operator's platform of a logging truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101672392 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |