Accident Summary Nr: 14385330 - Employee killed in fall from bridge
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2491470 | 07/01/1985 | 1622 | 0 | Brenden Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a bridge in the town of Delmar in Chippewa County. He fell from the bridge onto a pile of rocks, sustaining a head injury. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2491470 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |