Accident Summary Nr: 14385199 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101128312 | 01/17/1986 | 3993 | 0 | Art & Son Signs |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS SERVICING AN OUTDOOR ELECTRIC SIGN. HE WAS STANDING ON A METAL LADDER, AND THE SIGN WAS STILL ENERGIZED. THE EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED. (THE EXACT CAUSE OF THE ACCIDENT WAS NOT REPORTED.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101128312 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |