Accident Summary Nr: 14384200 - Diver drowns when caught during dive
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2217958 | 03/25/1985 | 7389 | 0 | Seaview Diving |
Abstract: Employee #1, a diver, became caught during a dive. During a rescue attempt he removed his equipment for an unknown reason and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2217958 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |