Accident Summary Nr: 14384093 - EMPLOYEE DIES FROM HEART ATTACK
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101522019 | 09/16/1987 | 2759 | 0 | Strathmore Company |
Abstract: The autopsy reported that the employee died from a coronary artery thrombosis (heart attack).
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101522019 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |