Accident Summary Nr: 14384028 - Bulldozer operator dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103359485 | 02/28/1989 | 1622 | 0 | Lorig Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 slumped down in the seat of his parked bulldozer. CPR was given by two people at the site while awaiting an ambulance, which arrived approximately 5 minutes later. Employee #1 died of a heart attack. No citations were issued.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103359485 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |