Accident Summary Nr: 14384028 - Bulldozer operator dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 14384028 -- Report ID: 0521400 -- Event Date: 02/24/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10335948502/28/198916220Lorig Construction Company

Abstract: Employee #1 slumped down in the seat of his parked bulldozer. CPR was given by two people at the site while awaiting an ambulance, which arrived approximately 5 minutes later. Employee #1 died of a heart attack. No citations were issued.

Keywords: HEART, CPR, HEART ATTACK, CONSTRUCTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 103359485 Fatality Other Occupation not reported