Accident Summary Nr: 14383111 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM FRONT END LOADER BUCKET
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101412674 | 07/13/1987 | 0781 | 0 | Green-Up Landscaping Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS RIDING IN THE BUCKET OF A FRONT END LOADER WHEN HE FELL OUT AND STRUCK HIS HEAD ON THE PAVEMENT. THE BUCKET WAS ABOUT 1 1/2 FEET ABOVE THE GROUND AND THE LOADER WAS TRAVELING AT APPROXIMATELY 12 MILES PER HOUR. EMPLOYEE #1 WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101412674 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |