Accident Summary Nr: 143831.015 - Employee dies of substance overdose

Accident Summary Nr: 143831.015 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 02/05/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1578851.01502/16/2022713110Legoland New York Llc

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on February 5, 2022, Employee #1 was walking in the hallway outside of his office. A coworker found Employee #1 on the ground and unresponsive outside of his office. Another coworker attempted to perform CPR on Employee #1. Employee #1 died of a substance overdose.

Keywords: CPR, Drug Overdose, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1578851.015 33 M Fatality