Accident Summary Nr: 14383053 - Employee killed in fall from bridge platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102567096 | 06/05/1987 | 1629 | 0 | Gerhardt F. Meyne Company |
Abstract: On June 4, 1987, Employee #1 was working from an unprotected bridge platform 15 feet above the concrete floor inside a primary sewage tank. He fell from the bridge platform to his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102567096 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |