Accident Summary Nr: 14382782 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED BETWEEN CONCRETE MIXER AND CONCRETE SKIP
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100142942 | 11/01/1986 | 3271 | 0 | Rockford Cement Products Company |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS PREPARING TO CLEAN OUT A CONCRETE MIXER. HE WAS LOCATED BETWEEN THE MIXER AND A CONCRETE SKIP, FACING THE MIXER, WHEN THE SKIP STRUCK HIM FROM BEHIND. HE WAS FATALLY CRUSHED BETWEEN THE MIXER FRAME AND THE SKIP.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100142942 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |