Accident Summary Nr: 14382741 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN HE FELL FROM ROOF WHILE REMOVING DEBRIS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100141761 | 10/08/1986 | 1761 | 0 | Brown & Kerr, Incorporated |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS AT WORK REMOVING DEBRIS LEFT OVER FROM A ROOFING JOB. HE FELL OFF THE EDGE OF THE ROOF ABOUT 15 1/2 FEET TO THE GROUND. HE WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100141761 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |