Accident: 14382139 - Employee Suffers Crushed Vertebra In Fall With Crane Load
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
102566338 | 02/25/1987 | 1799 | Skyway Crane Erectors, Inc. |
Employee #1 was riding on a tower crane turntable when the crane dropped the turntable. He fell with the load as it crashed on the ground. Employee #1 suffered a crushed vertebra and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102566338 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |