Accident Summary Nr: 143808.015 - Employee fractures back in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1578715.015 | 02/16/2022 | 238210 | Arch O&M, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on February 14, 2022, Employee #1 was climbing a ladder and lifting a 100 lbs. invertor with help from a coworker. Employee #1 could not sustain the weight load and fell off the ladder sustaining a fractured back. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1578715.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |