Accident Summary Nr: 143806.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1578155.015 | 02/11/2022 | 8063 | 621420 | 112666 - Centerstone, Indiana |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on January 26, 2022, an employee who had worked at a outpatient mental health facility died from COVID-19. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are also not included in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1578155.015 | 46 | F | Fatality |