Accident Summary Nr: 14380166 - Employee killed when struck by automobile on bridge
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101322998 | 05/31/1988 | 1611 | 0 | Charles F. Mccurdy Corp. |
| 101323004 | 05/31/1988 | 1611 | 0 | Walter Randolph & Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was jackhammering on a bridge re-work site when an automobile ran through a line of barrels and struck him. Employee #1 was pronounced dead on arrival at a nearby hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101322998 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 101323004 | Occupation Not Listed |