Accident Summary Nr: 14379317 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102496114 | 10/31/1988 | 3621 | 0 | Riverside Products |
Abstract: Employee #1, a self-employed electrician, was performing electrical work at a company when he fell 10 ft from a single cleat wood ladder to the concrete floor. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102496114 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |