Accident Summary Nr: 14378970 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1236116 | 08/08/1984 | 1741 | 0 | W T Beckman Tuckpointing |
Abstract: On July 25, 1984, Employee #1 was working on the edge of a roof when he fell to the ground. The coroner stated that he was killed immediately; no autopsy was performed. Employee #1 was carrying a ladder at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1236116 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |