Accident Summary Nr: 143788.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1578575.015 | 02/16/2022 | 623110 | Townsend Park Health & Rehabilitation, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on February 8, 2022, an employee who worked as an Assistant Dietary Manager for a Skilled Nursing Facility was hospitalized with complications of the COVID-19. On January 23, 2022, the employee left work and began quarantining at home that same day. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are also not included in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1578575.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |