Accident Summary Nr: 14377790 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17681859 | 07/03/1989 | 1711 | 0 | Trebor Industries Corporation |
| 17681867 | 07/03/1989 | 2816 | 0 | Desoto, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a pipefitter who had a prior history of heart trouble, died of arteriosclerotic cardiovascular disease while carrying lengths of pipe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17681859 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 17681867 | Occupation Not Listed |