Accident Summary Nr: 14377741 - Employee killed in fall from ladder to concrete floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101313187 | 01/25/1989 | 1799 | 0 | Triad Building Maintence Company |
Abstract: At approximately 1:15 p.m. on January 21, 1989, Employee #1 was washing windows at the south wall of the maintenance garage from a metal extension ladder at approximately 22 ft. The ladder and Employee #1 fell onto the concrete floor. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101313187 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |