Accident Summary Nr: 14377691 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101131563 | 11/02/1988 | 3441 | 0 | Basselen Steel Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a ladder to the floor and died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101131563 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |