Accident Summary Nr: 14377469 - CONSTRUCTION WORKER KILLED IN FALL THROUGH ROOF OPENING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101346013 | 12/22/1987 | 1542 | 0 | All American Roofing Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WALKING BACKWARDS ON A ROOF WHEN HE FELL THROUGH AN UNPROTECTED ROOF OPENING. HE FELL 16 FEET TO A CONCRETE FLOOR AND WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101346013 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |