Accident Summary Nr: 143772.015 - Employee is killed by heart attack while getting mortar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1578493.015 | 02/15/2022 | 238140 | Robert W. Sheckles, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on February 15, 2022, an employee went to get mortar, collapsed, and was killed due to heart attack.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New project or new addition | X | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1578493.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Supervisors; brickmasons, stonemasons, tilesetters |