Accident Summary Nr: 143771.015 - Employee falls from ladder and receives multiple injuries

Accident Summary Nr: 143771.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 02/09/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1578352.01502/15/2022561621River Parish Security Systems, Inc.

Abstract: At 11:53 a.m. on February 9, 2022, an employee worked from a ladder to install a security camera. The employee lost balance, fell, and was hospitalized to treat multiple injuries to include bone fractures.

Keywords: Climbing on Ladder, Fall, Fracture, Hospital, Installing, Ladder, Lost Balance

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1578352.015 24 M Hospitalized injury Telecomm: Equipment Install/Repair, Not Line Installer