Accident Summary Nr: 143765.015 - Employee fractures rib when struck by falling grids
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1572668.015 | 01/12/2022 | 442299 | Idyllwild Holdings Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 12, 2022, an employee was moving grids to the storage area. Ten to fifteen grids fell over and struck the employee, pinning her shoulder between grids. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured rib and head injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1572668.015 | 40 | F | Hospitalized injury |