Accident Summary Nr: 14375828 - Employee killed in fall from concrete formwork
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103344537 | 03/20/1992 | 1623 | 0 | Kokosing Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 climbed a concrete formwork to remove a scaffold bracket that was approximately 22 feet above the ground. His safety belt was tied off to the bracket being removed. The employee removed the scaffold bracket and fell headfirst to the concrete pad. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103344537 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |