Accident Summary Nr: 143756.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569132.015 | 12/15/2021 | 921190 | Wa317966805 - County Of Yakima |
Abstract: An employee was working for a county government when she was exposed to COVID-19. The employee tested positive for COVID-19 and was hospitalized for treatment on November 29, 2021. The employee died at the hospital on December 10, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1569132.015 | 61 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |