Accident Summary Nr: 143756.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 143756.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 12/10/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1569132.01512/15/2021921190Wa317966805 - County Of Yakima

Abstract: An employee was working for a county government when she was exposed to COVID-19. The employee tested positive for COVID-19 and was hospitalized for treatment on November 29, 2021. The employee died at the hospital on December 10, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1569132.015 61 F Fatality Occupation not reported