Accident Summary Nr: 14375539 - EMPLOYEE FALLS FROM HEIGHT WHILE WORKING ON EQUIPMENT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103533063 | 03/24/1988 | 1711 | 0 | Limbach Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on top of an air handling unit, guiding a section of pipe into place with a tagline, when she fell 20 ft to her death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103533063 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |