Accident Summary Nr: 14375521 - STRUCK HEAD ON CONVEYOR
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102550050 | 04/28/1988 | 2082 | 0 | Anheuser-Busch Companies, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee hit his head on a conveyor He later died of an unrelated subarachnoid hemorrhage.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102550050 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |