Accident Summary Nr: 14375497 - EMPLOYEES DIES OF CARDIAC ARREST

Accident Summary Nr: 14375497 -- Report ID: 0522500 -- Event Date: 11/28/1986
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10007943312/03/198633340Ormet Corporation

Abstract: Employee #1 working with a digging crew asked for assistance because of chest and arm pains and was transported from the plant to a hospital. On November 28, 1986, at about 4 a.m. he died of cardiac arrest.

Keywords: CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 100079433 Fatality Other Occupation not reported