Accident Summary Nr: 14375331 - Employee killed in forklift roll-over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103042065 | 07/07/1989 | 1741 | 0 | Mt Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a Massey Ferguson 2500 forklift on a public road from one job site to another. For no apparent reason, he drove off the road and onto the berm, causing the forklift to fall into a ravine. The forklift then rolled on top of Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103042065 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |